Glamorise Women's MagicLift Front Close Posture Back Support Bra #1265

3.9 out of 5 stars 1,943 ratings

Price: $47.51 $139.97
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Black
Size chart
AU Regular
Brand sizeBustBustBustUnder bustBust
38BBB195.6114.3
40BBB208.3121.9
42BBB218.4127
44BBB231.1134.6
46BBB241.3139.7
48BBB254147.3
34CCC175.3106.7
36CCC185.4114.3
38CCC195.6121.9
40CCC208.3127
42CCC218.4134.6
44CCC231.1139.7
46CCC241.3147.3
48CCC254152.4
34DDD175.3114.3
36DDD185.4121.9
38DDD195.6127
40DDD208.3134.6
42DDD218.4139.7
44DDD231.1147.3
46DDD241.3152.4
48DDD254157.5
34EDDE170.2127
36EDDE180.3134.6
38EDDE193139.7
40EDDE203.2147.3
42EDDE213.4152.4
44EDDE226.1157.5
46EDDE236.2162.6
48EDDE248.9170.2
34FFF170.2134.6
36FFF180.3139.7
38FFF193147.3
40FFF203.2152.4
42FFF213.4157.5
44FFF226.1162.6
46FFF236.2170.2
48FFF248.9175.3
34GGG170.2139.7
36GGG180.3147.3
38GGG193152.4
40GGG203.2157.5
42GGG213.4162.6
44GGG226.1170.2
46GGG236.2175.3
  • Fantastic MagicLift support without wires
  • Posture back with criss-crossed cotton/Lycra support bands
  • Multi-adjustable front hook design
  • Extra wide straps with back adjustments
  • Designed in New York

The Halloween Shop
Browse our Halloween selection of costumes, treats, decorations and entertainment. See more
To buy, select Size

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product details

  • Product Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 19.05 x 24.13 x 1.91 cm; 136.08 Grams
  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 13 November 2017
  • Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ Glamorise
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B00GSM18Y6
  • Item Model Number ‏ : ‎ 1265
  • Department ‏ : ‎ Women's
  • Customer Reviews:
    3.9 out of 5 stars 1,943 ratings
Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

3.9 out of 5 stars
3.9 out of 5
1,943 global ratings
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

Reviewed in Australia on 14 December 2020
Size: 16EColour: BlackVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Reviewed in Australia on 18 January 2019
Size: 16GColour: BlackVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse

Top reviews from other countries

maz
4.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 7 September 2019
Size: 20FColour: BlackVerified Purchase
Customer image
4.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 7 September 2019
The magic lift - we'll start at the back its extremely comfortable. I'm a checkout operator & I feel the pull on my shoulders & back but this bra gives me great back and shoulder support I've really noticed a difference. The straps have a little adjustment strap. The front has 2 rows of closures so again there is a choice. The material is like a neoprene its soft the skin, keeps it shape, no cutting in even at the shoulder. But my last picture does show a down side the edge rolls but ! It does not make it feel uncomfortable. I spend less time fidgeting with the bra it stays in place and everything feels secure. I will definitely buy another but will get the next cup size up but I like everything in its place lol. I've worn it for a week before i gave this review. Ok got a second one in the next cup size up and I feel even better in it as more cleavage is in and covered. The band still curls but I never notice as its comfortable.
Images in this review
Customer image Customer image Customer image Customer image
Customer imageCustomer imageCustomer imageCustomer image
34 people found this helpful
Report abuse
nicola vargas
5.0 out of 5 stars My personal experience was immediate pain relief :)
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 18 December 2017
Size: 14DDColour: BlackVerified Purchase
67 people found this helpful
Report abuse
bett
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent bra
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 28 November 2015
Size: 22JColour: BlackVerified Purchase
81 people found this helpful
Report abuse
Kathrine
3.0 out of 5 stars Pros and cons
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 7 May 2019
Size: 18DDColour: PinkVerified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Report abuse
Dormouse
2.0 out of 5 stars Beware - this is in American sizing!
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 26 June 2017
Size: 16JColour: BlackVerified Purchase
35 people found this helpful
Report abuse