Glamorise Women's Plus-Size No-Bounce Cami Sport Bra Bra, CAFÉ

4.1 out of 5 stars 17,437 ratings

Price: $16.95 $93.82
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Black
Size chart
AU Regular
Brand sizeUK BustUS Cup sizeEU BustUnder bustBust
38BBB195.6114.3
40BBB208.3121.9
42BBB218.4127
44BBB231.1134.6
46BBB241.3139.7
48BBB254147.3
34CCC175.3106.7
36CCC185.4114.3
38CCC195.6121.9
40CCC208.3127
42CCC218.4134.6
44CCC231.1139.7
46CCC241.3147.3
48CCC254152.4
34DDD175.3114.3
36DDD185.4121.9
38DDD195.6127
40DDD208.3134.6
42DDD218.4139.7
44DDD231.1147.3
46DDD241.3152.4
48DDD254157.5
34EDDE170.2127
36EDDE180.3134.6
38EDDE193139.7
40EDDE203.2147.3
42EDDE213.4152.4
44EDDE226.1157.5
46EDDE236.2162.6
48EDDE248.9170.2
34FFF170.2134.6
36FFF180.3139.7
38FFF193147.3
40FFF203.2152.4
42FFF213.4157.5
44FFF226.1162.6
46FFF236.2170.2
48FFF248.9175.3
34GGG170.2139.7
36GGG180.3147.3
38GGG193152.4
40GGG203.2157.5
42GGG213.4162.6
44GGG226.1170.2
46GGG236.2175.3
  • CAMISOLE: A breathable mesh camisole design provides upper bust containment and bounce control.
  • REINFORCED CUPS: Full coverage, non-stretch cups mean you’re held up (and in).
  • EASY ON & OFF: Hook-and-eye closure with 3 columns & 3 rows increases with size.
  • CUSTOM FIT: Stay-in-place back and adjustable, non-stretch straps stay put through any movement.
  • DESIGNED IN NEW YORK SINCE 1921: We have over 100 years experience crafting bras for curvy women.

Customers' Most-Loved
Discover most-loved clothing, shoes & accessories | Shop Now
To buy, select Size

Product details

  • Product dimensions ‏ : ‎ 19.05 x 24.13 x 1.91 cm; 86.18 Grams
  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 27 February 2019
  • Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ Glamorise
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B07P7WSY9K
  • Item Model Number ‏ : ‎ 1066
  • Department ‏ : ‎ Women's
  • Customer Reviews:
    4.1 out of 5 stars 17,437 ratings

Product description

This medium impact sport bra is perfect for the woman looking for great support and coverage during workouts. The breathable mesh camisole design provides upper bust containment and reinforced wire-free cups keep you secure, supported and comfortable. The two-way stretch back moves with you preventing ride up and the moisture wicking fabrics keep you cool and dry no matter what your activity.

Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.

Customer questions & answers

See questions and answers

Customer reviews

4.1 out of 5 stars
4.1 out of 5
17,437 global ratings

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

TOP 500 REVIEWER
Reviewed in Australia on 7 April 2020
Size: 40HColour: BeigeVerified Purchase
2 people found this helpful
Report abuse
Reviewed in Australia on 5 October 2019
Size: 40HColour: Blp
One person found this helpful
Report abuse

Top reviews from other countries

Routemarcher
5.0 out of 5 stars 40J and barely a bounce now.
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 12 March 2019
Size: 40JColour: GreyVerified Purchase
52 people found this helpful
Report abuse
Lexia
4.0 out of 5 stars The Best High Impact Sports Bra
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 18 July 2017
Size: 40DDColour: BeigeVerified Purchase
Customer image
Lexia
4.0 out of 5 stars The Best High Impact Sports Bra
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 18 July 2017
One of my favourite sports bras to use when doing high impact sports. I have nearly zero bounce! And if I double it up with a normal sports bra then I have no bounce at all. I have used it for running outdoor and on the treadmill and also for doing Insanity workout DVDs. I have had this bra in two different sizes, 42E when I was larger and now a 40DD, I can still use the 42E with another sports bra on top and have zero bounce! The only problem is the straps slipping a little but its adjustable. I have found this product to be very true to size. The product is all fabric, so no nasty underwires snapping and digging into you, it absorbs sweat really quickly but doesn't harbour bad odours and it's really easy to wash.
Images in this review
Customer image
Customer image
98 people found this helpful
Report abuse
Liziann D.
5.0 out of 5 stars FITS PERFECTLY!!! . . .
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 4 January 2020
Size: 48DColour: CafeVerified Purchase
8 people found this helpful
Report abuse
shogan
3.0 out of 5 stars Not the same quality as first one.
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 1 September 2020
Size: 42IColour: BeigeVerified Purchase
2 people found this helpful
Report abuse
kim
3.0 out of 5 stars Very difficult to pop in hook and eye at front then burl round to back
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 19 April 2021
Size: 46FColour: BeigeVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse